Mercer County  »  1030 State Highway 33

1030 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1030 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08690
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton
Zip code 08690
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1828
Lot 49

Sales & Tax Overview for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton

Property tax $25,485

Lot & Building Information for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton

Building sqft 1,598
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 1.148
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton

• • Improvements for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08690?

1030 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,598 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $687,300, the tax amount paid for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $25,485.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,485
Market value $687,300

Assessment History for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $687,300 $687,300 3.708 $25,485 +5.22%
2024 $687,300 $687,300 3.524 $24,220 +6.69%
2023 $687,300 $687,300 3.303 $22,702 +1.60%
2022 $687,300 $687,300 3.251 $22,344 -0.37%
2021 $687,300 $687,300 3.263 $22,427 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,841
Median age 47
Average household income $143,621
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 7,731
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 1030 State Highway 33, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Paxson Ave, Trenton 2,212 10/17/2012 $1
110 Deerwood Dr, Trenton 1,223 09/28/2024 $325,000
7 Paxson Ave, Trenton 2,784 07/24/2001 $284,000
5 Paxson Ave, Trenton 2,256 10/24/1986 $169,900
888 State Highway 33, Trenton 6,204 04/28/2021 $990,000
910 State Highway 33, Trenton 3,780 05/30/2002 $675,000
950 State Highway 33, Trenton 20,160 12/04/1998 $1
866 State Highway 33, Trenton 8,860 07/10/2003 $710,000