Mercer County  »  2 Bree Dr

2 Bree Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

2 Bree Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Bree Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Bree Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08690
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1841
Lot 53

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton

Sale date 05/08/1979
Sale price $61,900
Arm's length
Property tax $9,779

Lot & Building Information for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 1,624
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.324
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Bree Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690?

2 Bree Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Bree Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $277,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $10,289.

When was 2 Bree Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Bree Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690 was last sold in 05/08/1979 for $61,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/1979 $61,900

Title Documents for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/08/1979 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,779
Market value $277,500

Assessment History for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $277,500 $277,500 3.524 $9,779 +6.69%
2023 $277,500 $277,500 3.303 $9,166 +1.60%
2022 $277,500 $277,500 3.251 $9,022 -0.37%
2021 $277,500 $277,500 3.263 $9,055 +12.40%
2020 $277,500 $277,500 2.903 $8,056 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.85
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.85
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.05
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.05
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.85
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.05
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 1.16
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 1.19
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 1.49

Nearest high schools

McVs Assunpink Vocational School NR Public 9-12 106 0.91
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 0.91
Academy/Full-Time Programs NR Public 9-12 178 0.92
Regional Day School NR Public 10-12 1 1.16
Mercer Jr Sr High School NR Public 9-12 242 1.25

Neighbors for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 2 Bree Drive, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Bree Dr, Trenton 1,740 02/26/2018 $1
550 Mercer St, Trenton 2,268 02/10/2006 $295,000
6 Bree Dr, Trenton 1,740 09/20/2013 $312,000
562 Mercer St, Trenton 1,679 08/01/2022 $360,000
10 Bree Dr, Trenton 1,778 02/16/1999 $167,500
25 Bree Dr, Trenton 2,450 04/25/2018 $1
3 Valli CT, Trenton 2,376 05/20/2016 $390,000
630 Mercer St, Trenton 1,260 11/02/2020 $330,000
614 Mercer St, Trenton 2,026 09/21/2020 $360,000
584 Mercer St, Trenton 1,576 12/03/2021 $430,000
4 Bree Dr, Trenton 1,708 11/07/1987 $1
14 Bree Dr, Trenton 2,003 08/08/1996 $162,000
21 Bree Dr, Trenton 1,778
638 Mercer St, Trenton 1,858 12/11/2017 $1
622 Mercer St, Trenton 1,532 08/15/1995 $146,000
1 Valli CT, Trenton 2,096 12/15/2015 $1
8 Bree Dr, Trenton 1,778 05/31/1991 $154,500
16 Bree Dr, Trenton 1,740 02/10/2017 $324,000
23 Bree Dr, Trenton 1,740 10/09/1992 $162,000
572 Mercer St, Trenton 1,550