Mercer County  »  1 Tekening Way

1 Tekening Way, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

1 Tekening Way, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Tekening Way, Trenton, NJ 08690
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Tekening Way, Trenton
Zip code 08690
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1862
Lot 50

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton

Sale date 10/28/2020
Sale price $339,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,382

Lot & Building Information for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton

Building sqft 2,112
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.133
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton

• • Improvements for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Tekening Way, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton, NJ 08690?

1 Tekening Way, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Tekening Way, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $10,382.

When was 1 Tekening Way, Trenton, NJ 08690 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Tekening Way, Trenton, NJ 08690 was last sold in 10/28/2020 for $339,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2020 $339,000
03/16/2007 $324,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/28/2020 - D
03/16/2007 - D
04/10/2007 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,382
Market value $280,000

Assessment History for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,000 $280,000 3.708 $10,382 +5.22%
2024 $280,000 $280,000 3.524 $9,867 +6.69%
2023 $280,000 $280,000 3.303 $9,248 +10.35%
2022 $257,800 $257,800 3.251 $8,381 -0.37%
2021 $257,800 $257,800 3.263 $8,412 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Tekening Way, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 0.39
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 0.39
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.59
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.59
Alexander Elementary School 5 Public K-5 332 0.70

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 0.39
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.59
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 0.97
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 1.35
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 1.39

Nearest high schools

Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 1.05
McVs Assunpink Vocational School NR Public 9-12 106 1.68
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 1.68