Mercer County  »  1 Pheasant Ln

1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton
Zip code 08690
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1866
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton

Sale date 08/24/2004
Sale price $247,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,757

Lot & Building Information for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton

Building sqft 1,140
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton

• • Improvements for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690?

1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $7,757.

When was 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 was last sold in 08/24/2004 for $247,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2004 $247,000
07/01/2003 $188,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/24/2004 - D
11/06/2004 - R
07/01/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,757
Market value $209,200

Assessment History for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $209,200 $209,200 3.708 $7,757 +5.22%
2024 $209,200 $209,200 3.524 $7,372 +6.69%
2023 $209,200 $209,200 3.303 $6,910 +1.60%
2022 $209,200 $209,200 3.251 $6,801 -0.37%
2021 $209,200 $209,200 3.263 $6,826 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Pheasant Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 0.18
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 0.18
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.89
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.89
Alexander Elementary School 5 Public K-5 332 0.91

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 0.18
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.89
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 1.10
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 1.25
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 1.43

Nearest high schools

Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 1.31
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 1.48
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 1.78