503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08619 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1911 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton
| Sale date | 10/15/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,250 |
Lot & Building Information for 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,904 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.159 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton
- • Improvements for 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton
503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $222,500, the tax amount paid for 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $8,250.
When was 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 10/15/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,250 |
| Market value | $222,500 |
Assessment History for 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222,500 | $222,500 | 3.708 | $8,250 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $222,500 | $222,500 | 3.524 | $7,841 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $222,500 | $222,500 | 3.303 | $7,349 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $222,500 | $222,500 | 3.251 | $7,233 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $222,500 | $222,500 | 3.263 | $7,260 | +12.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 503 Sam Naples Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Newgrange School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 92 | 0.31 |
| Greenwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 246 | 0.42 |
| Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Newgrange School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 92 | 0.31 |
| Newgrange School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 101 | 0.81 |
| Our Lady Of Sorrows School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 1.67 |