Mercer County  »  08619  »  Klockner Rd  »  1201-1255 Klockner Rd

Klockner Woods - 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Klockner Woods - 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1921
Lot 119

Sales & Tax Overview for 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton

Sale date 01/31/2005
Sale price $1
Property tax $330,083

Lot & Building Information for 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton

Building sqft 13,664
Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 15.41
Year built 1965
Units 156
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Klockner Woods - 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton, NJ 08619?

Klockner Woods - 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1965 and has a total of 13,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Klockner Woods - 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,366,700, the tax amount paid for Klockner Woods - 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $347,317.

When was Klockner Woods - 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Klockner Woods - 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 01/31/2005 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 156 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2005 $1

Title Documents for 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/31/2005 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for Klockner Woods - Klockner Woods - 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $330,083
Market value $9,366,700

Assessment History for 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,366,700 $9,366,700 3.524 $330,083 +6.69%
2023 $9,366,700 $9,366,700 3.303 $309,382 +1.60%
2022 $9,366,700 $9,366,700 3.251 $304,511 -0.37%
2021 $9,366,700 $9,366,700 3.263 $305,635 +12.40%
2020 $9,366,700 $9,366,700 2.903 $271,915 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,512
Median age 41
Average household income $123,946
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 9,418
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $315,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for Klockner Woods - 1201-1255 Klockner Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Simpson St, Trenton 1,224 07/28/2021 $285,000
2113 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 6,539 01/05/2018 $475,000
2013 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 2,250 11/30/1981 $140,000
59 Ribsam St, Trenton 1,524 04/15/2022 $220,000
2137 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 12,088 01/06/2023 $900,000
78 Cypress Ln, Trenton 1,527
2035 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 1,912 09/17/1984 $75,000
81 Ribsam St, Trenton 1,410 07/21/2006 $299,900
67 Ribsam St, Trenton 1,170 12/22/2008 $199,000
2115 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 7,050 11/05/2013 $810,000
202 Comp St, Trenton 1,240 01/24/1996 $1
207 Comp St, Trenton 1,160 06/12/2018 $194,000
87 Ribsam St, Trenton 1,238 06/16/1997 $87,000
2147 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 11,987 12/27/2017 $3,515,658
210 Comp St, Trenton 988 10/20/2011 $1
2127 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 8,504 03/25/2002 $260,000
74 Cypress Ln, Trenton 1,468 04/23/1998 $84,500
206 Comp St, Trenton 2,200 09/25/2020 $380,000
1275 Klockner Rd, Trenton 6,386
26 Simpson St, Trenton 1,584 09/18/2013 $1