22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information
22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08690 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1936 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton
| Sale date | 09/15/2017 |
| Sale price | $329,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,668 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,646 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.157 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton
- • Improvements for 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton
22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,646 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $287,700, the tax amount paid for 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $10,667.
When was 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 last sold and what was the last sale price?22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 was last sold in 09/15/2017 for $329,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,668 |
| Market value | $287,700 |
Assessment History for 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287,700 | $287,700 | 3.708 | $10,668 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $287,700 | $287,700 | 3.524 | $10,139 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $287,700 | $287,700 | 3.303 | $9,503 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $287,700 | $287,700 | 3.251 | $9,353 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $287,700 | $287,700 | 3.263 | $9,388 | +12.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Evergreen Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Langtree Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 360 | 0.16 |
| Sayen Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 263 | 0.64 |
| Faith Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 352 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emily C Reynolds Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 939 | 0.71 |
| Our Lady Of Sorrows School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 1.34 |
| Albert E Grice Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 967 | 1.67 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 1.86 |