Mercer County  »  08691  »  Kuser Rd  »  2602 Kuser Rd

2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2011
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

Sale date 06/02/2004
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,744

Lot & Building Information for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

Building sqft 2,649
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.927
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,649 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $397,100, the tax amount paid for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $14,724.

When was 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 06/02/2004 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2004 $350,000
06/05/2003 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/02/2004 - D
06/05/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,994
Current property tax $13,744
Market value $397,100

Assessment History for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $397,100 $397,100 3.524 $13,994 +6.69%
2023 $397,100 $397,100 3.303 $13,116 +1.60%
2022 $397,100 $397,100 3.251 $12,910 -0.37%
2021 $397,100 $397,100 3.263 $12,957 +12.40%
2020 $397,100 $397,100 2.903 $11,528 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2602 Kuser Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Elementary School 5 Public K-5 332 0.79
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.27
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.27
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.50
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 0.18
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 1.08
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.27
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.50
Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 2.19

Nearest high schools

Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 0.93
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 2.78
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 2.96