Mercer County  »  08610  »  Steward St  »  115 Steward St

115 Steward Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

115 Steward Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Steward Street, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Steward Street, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2086
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Steward Street, Trenton

Sale date 04/28/2005
Sale price $265,000
Property tax $7,224

Lot & Building Information for 115 Steward Street, Trenton

Building sqft 1,512
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.175
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Steward Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 115 Steward Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Steward Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Steward Street, Trenton, NJ 08610?

115 Steward Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Steward Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,000, the tax amount paid for 115 Steward Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $7,601.

When was 115 Steward Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Steward Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 04/28/2005 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Steward Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Steward Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2005 $265,000
08/21/1998 $110,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Steward Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 Steward Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/28/2005 - D
05/19/2005 - R
08/21/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Steward Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Steward Street, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,224
Market value $205,000

Assessment History for 115 Steward Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Steward Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $205,000 $205,000 3.524 $7,224 +6.69%
2023 $205,000 $205,000 3.303 $6,771 +1.60%
2022 $205,000 $205,000 3.251 $6,665 -0.37%
2021 $205,000 $205,000 3.263 $6,689 +12.40%
2020 $205,000 $205,000 2.903 $5,951 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Steward Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Steward Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.15
Kuser Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 457 0.29
Kuser Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 457 0.29
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 0.38

Nearest middle schools

The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 0.38
Newgrange School NR Private 2-12 101 0.67
Achievers Early College Prep Charter School 4 Charter 6-9 353 1.51
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.52

Nearest high schools

The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 0.38
Newgrange School NR Private 2-12 101 0.67