Mercer County  »  08610  »  Cedar Ln  »  945 Cedar Ln

945 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

945 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

945 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2102
Lot 70

Sales & Tax Overview for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton

Sale date 09/26/2019
Sale price $101,428
Arm's length
Property tax $15,555

Lot & Building Information for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton

Building sqft 4,608
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.846
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton

• • Improvements for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610?

945 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1970 and has a total of 4,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $419,500, the tax amount paid for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $15,555.

When was 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

945 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 09/26/2019 for $101,428.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2019 $101,428
12/08/2008 $400,000
04/07/2007 $565,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/26/2019 - D
12/23/2019 - R
12/08/2008 - D
12/23/2008 - R
04/07/2007 - D
04/27/2007 - R
08/31/1995 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,555
Market value $419,500

Assessment History for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,500 $419,500 3.708 $15,555 +5.22%
2024 $419,500 $419,500 3.524 $14,783 +6.69%
2023 $419,500 $419,500 3.303 $13,856 +1.60%
2022 $419,500 $419,500 3.251 $13,638 -0.37%
2021 $419,500 $419,500 3.263 $13,688 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,465
Median age 38.9
Average household income $105,742
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 12,315
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 945 Cedar Lane, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Wagner St, Trenton 1,036 09/12/2008 $130,000
33 Smythe Ave, Trenton 1,076 05/30/2013 $135,000
331 Redfern St, Trenton 1,140 04/19/2010 $101,000
991 S Olden Ave, Trenton 1,664 02/06/2014 $145,000
361 Redfern St, Trenton 1,029 10/05/2021 $240,000
403 Redfern St, Trenton 1,614 09/28/2022 $360,000
415 Redfern St, Trenton 1,646 10/30/2020 $180,000
1027 S Olden Ave, Trenton 771 07/02/2021 $990,000
1009 S Olden Ave, Trenton 5,161 06/07/2022 $250,000