1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information
1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08610 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2117 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton
| Sale date | 06/09/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,993 |
Lot & Building Information for 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,947 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.257 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton
- • Improvements for 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton
1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,947 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $188,600, the tax amount paid for 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $6,993.
When was 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 06/09/2005 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,993 |
| Market value | $188,600 |
Assessment History for 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188,600 | $188,600 | 3.708 | $6,993 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $188,600 | $188,600 | 3.524 | $6,646 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $188,600 | $188,600 | 3.303 | $6,229 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $188,600 | $188,600 | 3.251 | $6,131 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $188,600 | $188,600 | 3.263 | $6,154 | +12.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1375 Cedar Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuser Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 457 | 0.47 |
| Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.48 |
| Newgrange School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 101 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newgrange School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 101 | 0.62 |
| The Newgrange School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 92 | 0.75 |
| Holy Angels School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.07 |
| Pace Charter School Of Hamilton | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 439 | 1.10 |