Mercer County  »  08610  »  Miami Ave  »  215 Miami Ave

215 Miami Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

215 Miami Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Miami Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2149
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 06/10/2024
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $81,465

Lot & Building Information for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 45,308
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 5.269
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 has a total of 45,308 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610?

215 Miami Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,197,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2024 $3,000,000
07/10/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/10/2024 - D
07/10/2013 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $81,465
Market value $2,197,000

Assessment History for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,197,000 $2,197,000 3.708 $81,465 +5.22%
2024 $2,197,000 $2,197,000 3.524 $77,422 +6.69%
2023 $2,197,000 $2,197,000 3.303 $72,567 +1.60%
2022 $2,197,000 $2,197,000 3.251 $71,424 -0.37%
2021 $2,197,000 $2,197,000 3.263 $71,688 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,465
Median age 38.9
Average household income $105,742
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 12,315
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 215 Miami Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1614 S Olden Ave, Trenton 9,031 09/08/2008 $1
161 Tampa Ave, Trenton 1,940 01/12/2018 $300,000
175 Leonard Ave, Trenton 114,574 09/07/2006 $5,450,000
180 Volusia Ave, Trenton 4,664 02/08/2024 $600,000
150 Volusia Ave, Trenton 1,152 12/29/1995 $108,000
16 Volusia Ave, Trenton 2,643 05/16/2016 $260,000
135 Miami Ave, Trenton 4,128 09/11/1981 $92,500
150 Toronita Ave, Trenton 01/04/2024 $180,000
122 Tampa Ave, Trenton 2,816 08/28/2024 $430,000
1550 S Olden Ave, Trenton 704 05/24/1984 $100,000
165 Miami Ave, Trenton 1,278 04/06/2010 $70,000
154 Turnbull Ave, Trenton 26,340 12/18/2003 $1
1590 S Olden Ave, Trenton 7,200 06/27/2023 $800,000
1808 Sylvan Ave, Trenton 2,240 03/01/2018 $1
225 Turnbull Ave, Trenton 3,360 09/19/2001 $400,000
1540 S Olden Ave, Trenton 1,600 05/24/1984 $100,000