Mercer County  »  08610  »  Patterson Ave  »  340 Patterson Ave

340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2154
Lot 105

Sales & Tax Overview for 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 02/18/1997
Sale price $7,500
Arm's length
Property tax $27,684

Lot & Building Information for 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 9,120
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.955

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 has a total of 9,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610?

The current market value is $746,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/1997 $7,500

Title Documents for 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/18/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,684
Market value $746,600

Assessment History for 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $746,600 $746,600 3.708 $27,684 +5.22%
2024 $746,600 $746,600 3.524 $26,310 +6.69%
2023 $746,600 $746,600 3.303 $24,660 +1.60%
2022 $746,600 $746,600 3.251 $24,272 -0.37%
2021 $746,600 $746,600 3.263 $24,362 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,465
Median age 38.9
Average household income $105,742
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 12,315
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 340 Patterson Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
390-400 Newkirk Ave, Trenton
1704 S Olden Ave, Trenton 2,560
1712 S Olden Ave, Trenton 2,096 11/09/1988 $225,000
859 Kuser Rd, Trenton 1,500 11/22/1995 $130,000
1433 Kuser Rd, Trenton 1,533 02/10/1984 $1
339 Patterson Ave, Trenton 795 05/01/1990 $85,000
1732 S Olden Ave, Trenton 1,800 08/15/2017 $280,000
841 Kuser Rd, Trenton 09/29/2014 $1
871 Kuser Rd, Trenton 1,504 11/20/2000 $158,000
1351 Kuser Rd, Trenton 3,971 12/29/2008 $445,000