Mercer County  »  08619  »  Kuser Rd  »  1580 Kuser Rd

1580 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

1580 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1580 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2163
Lot 44

Sales & Tax Overview for 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton

Building sqft 8,379
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 4.91
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08619?

1580 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1973 and has a total of 8,379 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,955,700, the tax amount paid for 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $72,517.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $68,919
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,955,700

Assessment History for 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,955,700 $1,955,700 3.524 $68,919 +6.69%
2023 $1,955,700 $1,955,700 3.303 $64,597 +1.60%
2022 $1,955,700 $1,955,700 3.251 $63,580 -0.37%
2021 $1,955,700 $1,955,700 3.263 $63,814 +12.40%
2020 $1,955,700 $1,955,700 2.903 $56,774 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1580 Kuser Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robinson Elementary School 3 Public K-5 397 0.93
McGalliard Elementary School 3 Public K-5 280 1.06
Langtree Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 360 1.37
Langtree Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 360 1.37
Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 0.51
St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 1.45
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 1.45
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 1.63

Nearest high schools

Trenton Catholic Upper School NR Private 9-12 202 1.45
Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 1.62