3 Canary Way, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information
3 Canary Way, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Canary Way, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08690 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2167.01 |
| Lot | 408 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Canary Way, Trenton
| Sale date | 11/30/1999 |
| Sale price | $188,140 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,475 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Canary Way, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,662 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.136 |
| Year built | 1999 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Canary Way, Trenton
- • Improvements for 3 Canary Way, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Canary Way, Trenton
3 Canary Way, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,662 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Canary Way, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $282,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Canary Way, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $10,475.
When was 3 Canary Way, Trenton, NJ 08690 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Canary Way, Trenton, NJ 08690 was last sold in 11/30/1999 for $188,140.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Canary Way, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Canary Way, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/1999 | $188,140 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Canary Way, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Canary Way, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Canary Way, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,475 |
| Market value | $282,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Canary Way, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Canary Way, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282,500 | $282,500 | 3.708 | $10,475 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $282,500 | $282,500 | 3.524 | $9,955 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $282,500 | $282,500 | 3.303 | $9,331 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $282,500 | $282,500 | 3.251 | $9,184 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $282,500 | $282,500 | 3.263 | $9,218 | +12.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Canary Way, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Canary Way, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Langtree Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 360 | 0.29 |
| Sayen Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 263 | 0.88 |
| Faith Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 352 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emily C Reynolds Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 939 | 0.78 |
| Albert E Grice Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 967 | 1.43 |
| Our Lady Of Sorrows School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 1.45 |
| Richard C Crockett Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 863 | 1.88 |