Mercer County  »  1300 WH Ham Sq Rd

1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08690
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton
Zip code 08690
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2168
Lot 5
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Sale date 12/31/1984
Sale price $1
Property tax $79,272

Lot & Building Information for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 35.9
Year built 1974

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

When was 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 built?

1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1974.

What is the assessed value of 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,249,500, the tax amount paid for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $83,411.

When was 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 was last sold in 12/31/1984 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/1984 $1

Title Documents for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/31/1984 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $79,272
Market value $2,249,500

Assessment History for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,249,500 $2,249,500 3.524 $79,272 +6.69%
2023 $2,249,500 $2,249,500 3.303 $74,301 +1.60%
2022 $2,249,500 $2,249,500 3.251 $73,131 -0.37%
2021 $2,249,500 $2,249,500 3.263 $73,401 +12.40%
2020 $2,249,500 $2,249,500 2.903 $65,303 -20.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,996
Median age 48
Average household income $143,697
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 7,771
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $369,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $348,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 1300 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Hummingbird Dr, Trenton 1,670 08/30/2000 $189,092
1130 WH Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 3,898 12/30/1997 $200,000
1191 Whitehorse Mercerville Rd, Trenton 2,576 12/27/2001 $1
1300 WH Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 49,000 12/07/2001 $1
21 Hummingbird Dr, Trenton 1,734 10/02/2020 $360,000
11 Wren Ln, Trenton 1,563 07/02/2020 $313,000
1800-1818 Kuser Rd, Trenton 05/04/2000 $1
31 Hummingbird Dr, Trenton 1,734 05/12/2015 $270,000