Mercer County  »  314 Bunting Ave

314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08611
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2187
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 03/23/2018
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,200

Lot & Building Information for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 1,736
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.304
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611?

314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,200, the tax amount paid for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611 is $6,199.

When was 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611 was last sold in 03/23/2018 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2018 $135,000
09/01/1989 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/23/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
09/01/1989 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,200
Market value $167,200

Assessment History for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,200 $167,200 3.708 $6,200 +5.22%
2024 $167,200 $167,200 3.524 $5,892 +6.69%
2023 $167,200 $167,200 3.303 $5,523 +1.60%
2022 $167,200 $167,200 3.251 $5,436 -0.37%
2021 $167,200 $167,200 3.263 $5,456 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Bunting Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lalor Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 337 0.34
Lalor Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 337 0.34
Mott Elementary School 3 Public K-3 357 0.51
International Charter School Of Trenton 4 Charter K-5 109 0.71
Holy Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Grace A Dunn Middle School 2 Public 7-8 670 0.49
Holy Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.77
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.78
Pace Charter School Of Hamilton 6 Charter K-8 439 0.81
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.00

Nearest high schools

The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.00
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.00
Hamilton West-Watson High School 3 Public 9-12 1,348 1.29