1625 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information
1625 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1625 Broad Street, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08610 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2219 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1625 Broad Street, Trenton
| Sale date | 04/24/2009 |
| Sale price | $55,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,288 |
Lot & Building Information for 1625 Broad Street, Trenton
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.168 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1625 Broad Street, Trenton
- • Improvements for 1625 Broad Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1625 Broad Street, Trenton
1625 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $61,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1625 Broad Street, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1625 Broad Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1625 Broad Street, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1625 Broad Street, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 1625 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $2,288 |
| Market value | $61,700 |
Assessment History for 1625 Broad Street, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1625 Broad Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,700 | $61,700 | 3.708 | $2,288 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $61,700 | $61,700 | 3.524 | $2,174 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $61,700 | $61,700 | 3.303 | $2,038 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $61,700 | $61,700 | 3.251 | $2,006 | -30.30% |
| 2021 | $88,200 | $88,200 | 3.263 | $2,878 | +12.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1625 Broad Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1625 Broad Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Angels School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Holy Angels School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Pace Charter School Of Hamilton | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 439 | 0.10 |
| Lalor Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 337 | 0.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Angels School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Grace A Dunn Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 670 | 0.42 |
| Holy Cross School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Trenton Catholic Lower School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 337 | 1.00 |