Mercer County  »  08610  »  Chambers St  »  1600 Chambers St

1600 Chambers Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1600 Chambers Street, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2228
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton

Sale date 11/01/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $13,875

Lot & Building Information for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton

Building sqft 8,964
Building class Store
Acreage 0.283
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 has a total of 8,964 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton, NJ 08610?

1600 Chambers Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $374,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2020 $10
07/17/2012 $1
06/07/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/01/2020 - D
07/17/2012 - D
06/07/2007 - D
10/20/1982 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,875
Market value $374,200

Assessment History for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $374,200 $374,200 3.708 $13,875 +5.22%
2024 $374,200 $374,200 3.524 $13,187 +6.69%
2023 $374,200 $374,200 3.303 $12,360 +1.60%
2022 $374,200 $374,200 3.251 $12,165 -0.37%
2021 $374,200 $374,200 3.263 $12,210 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,465
Median age 38.9
Average household income $105,742
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 12,315
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 1600 Chambers Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Parkinson Ave, Trenton 1,830 02/18/2021 $1
835 William St, Trenton 1,159 06/17/2005 $164,000
2046 S Clinton Ave, Trenton 1,160 11/05/2014 $153,000
502 Cedar Ln, Trenton 2,386 11/08/2000 $99,900
521 Samuel St, Trenton 1,674 05/07/2020 $78,000
841 William St, Trenton 896 04/26/2024 $250,000
4 Sallie St, Trenton 2,032 05/15/1987 $65,000
27 Parkinson Ave, Trenton 3,002 06/13/1995 $70,000
845 William St, Trenton 1,432 04/26/2024 $250,000