Mercer County  »  08610  »  Cedar Ln  »  910 Cedar Ln

910 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

910 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2235
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton

Sale date 05/12/1993
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,598

Lot & Building Information for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.075
Year built 1925
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton

• • Improvements for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610?

910 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,100, the tax amount paid for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $3,785.

When was 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

910 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 05/12/1993 for $75,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/1993 $75,000

Title Documents for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/12/1993 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,598
Market value $102,100

Assessment History for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $102,100 $102,100 3.524 $3,598 +6.69%
2023 $102,100 $102,100 3.303 $3,372 +1.60%
2022 $102,100 $102,100 3.251 $3,319 -0.37%
2021 $102,100 $102,100 3.263 $3,332 +12.40%
2020 $102,100 $102,100 2.903 $2,964 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Holy Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Pace Charter School Of Hamilton 6 Charter K-8 439 0.59
Franklin Elementary School 2 Public K-3 349 0.60
George E. Wilson Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 469 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Holy Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Pace Charter School Of Hamilton 6 Charter K-8 439 0.59
Grace A Dunn Middle School 2 Public 7-8 670 0.81
Newgrange School NR Private 2-12 101 0.89
Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98

Nearest high schools

Hamilton West-Watson High School 3 Public 9-12 1,348 0.61
Newgrange School NR Private 2-12 101 0.89
Trenton Catholic Upper School NR Private 9-12 202 1.04
Trenton Central High School 1 Public 10-12 2,255 1.11
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 1.21

Neighbors for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 910 Cedar Lane, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1278 Cedar Ln, Trenton 1,410 02/17/2021 $135,200
24 Hunt Ave, Trenton 927 05/11/2006 $145,000
1038 Cedar Ln, Trenton 04/07/2007 $565,000
852 Cedar Ln, Trenton 1,536 04/09/2009 $150,000
848 Cedar Ln, Trenton 2,022 11/24/2015 $140,000
826 Cedar Ln, Trenton 1,178 06/28/1995 $110,000
932 Cedar Ln, Trenton 1,620 02/10/1997 $92,000
1044 Cedar Ln, Trenton 3,482 04/07/2007 $565,000
908 Cedar Ln, Trenton 1,344 12/02/2022 $1
902 Cedar Ln, Trenton 1,632 06/30/1994 $110,900
860 Cedar Ln, Trenton 1,904 05/25/2018 $170,000
940 Cedar Ln, Trenton 1,176 01/11/2018 $27,500
1264-1270 Cedar Ln, Trenton 5,880 12/04/2003 $150,000
24 Berg Ave, Trenton 840 01/18/2023 $170,000
840 Cedar Ln, Trenton 1,518 10/27/2022 $170,000
32 Hunt Ave, Trenton 1,524 04/05/2023 $1
1252 Cedar Ln, Trenton 720 08/01/2022 $130,000
920 Cedar Ln, Trenton 1,299 05/12/1993 $1
28 Berg Ave, Trenton 798 02/23/2021 $85,000
816 Cedar Ln, Trenton 1,584 06/28/2017 $1