Mercer County  »  08610  »  S Olden Ave  »  1607 S Olden Ave

1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2244
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 11/05/2018
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,537

Lot & Building Information for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 5,760
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1958
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 has a total of 5,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610?

1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $419,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2018 $510,000
11/03/2010 $400,000
12/11/2003 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/05/2018 - D
01/23/2019 - R
11/03/2010 - D
11/05/2010 - R
12/11/2003 - D
09/11/1996 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,537
Market value $419,000

Assessment History for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,000 $419,000 3.708 $15,537 +5.22%
2024 $419,000 $419,000 3.524 $14,766 +6.69%
2023 $419,000 $419,000 3.303 $13,840 +1.60%
2022 $419,000 $419,000 3.251 $13,622 -0.37%
2021 $419,000 $419,000 3.263 $13,672 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,465
Median age 38.9
Average household income $105,742
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 12,315
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 1607 South Olden Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1695 S Olden Ave, Trenton 3,560 04/12/2019 $1
1681 S Olden Ave, Trenton 5,808 12/17/2001 $158,840
102 New Cedar Ln, Trenton 1,183 12/31/2020 $1
1711 S Olden Ave, Trenton 1,344 11/03/2010 $700,000
1511 S Olden Ave, Trenton 02/01/2024 $900,000
618 Arena Dr, Trenton 1,587 05/31/2018 $195,000
628 Arena Dr, Trenton 3,321 07/09/2024 $730,000
112 New Cedar Ln, Trenton 813 02/22/2017 $90,000