Mercer County  »  08610  »  Rennie St  »  10 Rennie St

10 Rennie Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

10 Rennie Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Rennie Street, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Rennie Street, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2317
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton

Sale date 12/22/2016
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton

Building sqft 6,500
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.086
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Rennie Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton, NJ 08610?

10 Rennie Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1955 and has a total of 6,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Rennie Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $404,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $14,980.

When was 10 Rennie Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Rennie Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 12/22/2016 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2016 $200,000
01/12/2009 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/22/2016 - D
12/29/2016 - R
01/12/2009 - D
01/22/2009 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,237
Current property tax $0
Market value $404,000

Assessment History for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $269,000 $269,000 3.524 $9,480 +6.69%
2023 $269,000 $269,000 3.303 $8,885 +1.60%
2022 $269,000 $269,000 3.251 $8,745 -0.37%
2021 $269,000 $269,000 3.263 $8,777 +12.40%
2020 $269,000 $269,000 2.903 $7,809 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pace Charter School Of Hamilton 6 Charter K-8 439 0.28
Holy Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Holy Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
George E. Wilson Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 469 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Pace Charter School Of Hamilton 6 Charter K-8 439 0.28
Holy Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 0.64
St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 0.64
Grace A Dunn Middle School 2 Public 7-8 670 0.78

Nearest high schools

Hamilton West-Watson High School 3 Public 9-12 1,348 0.24
Trenton Catholic Upper School NR Private 9-12 202 0.64
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 1.36
Newgrange School NR Private 2-12 101 1.51
Trenton Central High School 1 Public 10-12 2,255 1.64

Neighbors for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 10 Rennie Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Rennie St, Trenton 1,440 05/04/2007 $1
2042 Broad St, Trenton 2,100 10/15/2015 $850,000
1935 Genesee St, Trenton 1,144 03/18/2004 $115,000
1900 Genesee St, Trenton 12,360 06/22/2001 $235,000
2022 Broad St, Trenton 1,320 10/24/2011 $32,000
2000 Broad St, Trenton 5,614 07/17/2013 $287,500
1931 Genesee St, Trenton 2,744 10/03/2016 $255,000
2020 Broad St, Trenton 1,332 01/06/2022 $15,000
2018 Broad St, Trenton 1,440 01/19/2010 $50,100
300 Ridge Ave, Trenton 2,326 05/14/1999 $137,000
1159 Rennie St, Trenton 2,109 06/26/2008 $1
1937 Genesee St, Trenton 1,030 11/12/2018 $50,000
2024 Broad St, Trenton 1,840 10/06/2014 $92,000
322 Ridge Ave, Trenton 1,248 06/26/2020 $1
2525 S Clinton Ave, Trenton 2,014 06/13/1997 $1
1926 Genesee St, Trenton 2,014 05/06/2004 $250,000
14 Rennie St, Trenton 1,408 09/15/2014 $98,900
2517 S Clinton Ave, Trenton 2,014 08/27/2004 $1
1918 Genesee St, Trenton 2,014 09/14/2020 $325,000
14 Clover Ave, Trenton 1,184 12/20/2004 $1