Mercer County  »  08610  »  Hunt Ave  »  533 Hunt Ave

533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2326
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 04/07/1995
Sale price $7,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,216

Lot & Building Information for 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.181

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton

What is the market value of 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610?

The current market value is $32,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/1995 $7,500

Title Documents for 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/07/1995 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,216
Market value $32,800

Assessment History for 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $32,800 $32,800 3.708 $1,216 +5.22%
2024 $32,800 $32,800 3.524 $1,156 +6.69%
2023 $32,800 $32,800 3.303 $1,083 +1.60%
2022 $32,800 $32,800 3.251 $1,066 -0.37%
2021 $32,800 $32,800 3.263 $1,070 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 533 Hunt Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George E. Wilson Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 469 0.24
Pace Charter School Of Hamilton 6 Charter K-8 439 0.60
The Montessori School of Hamilton NR Private PK-1 42 0.63
The Montessori School of Hamilton NR Private PK-1 42 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Pace Charter School Of Hamilton 6 Charter K-8 439 0.60
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 0.63
St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 0.63
Holy Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63
Grace A Dunn Middle School 2 Public 7-8 670 1.03

Nearest high schools

Hamilton West-Watson High School 3 Public 9-12 1,348 0.27
Trenton Catholic Upper School NR Private 9-12 202 0.63