210 Clover Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information
210 Clover Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08610 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2330 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 11/16/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 0.156 |
| Year built | 1940 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton
210 Clover Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1940.
What is the assessed value of 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $37,500, the tax amount paid for 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $1,390.
When was 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?210 Clover Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 11/16/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,391 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $37,500 |
Assessment History for 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,500 | $37,500 | 3.708 | $1,391 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $37,500 | $37,500 | 3.524 | $1,322 | -73.31% |
| 2023 | $149,900 | $149,900 | 3.303 | $4,951 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $149,900 | $149,900 | 3.251 | $4,873 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $149,900 | $149,900 | 3.263 | $4,891 | +12.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Clover Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George E. Wilson Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 469 | 0.37 |
| The Montessori School of Hamilton | NR | Private | PK-1 | 42 | 0.71 |
| St Raphael School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 187 | 0.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Raphael School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 187 | 0.71 |
| Trenton Catholic Lower School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 337 | 0.71 |
| Pace Charter School Of Hamilton | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 439 | 0.77 |
| Holy Angels School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.79 |
| Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.94 |