Mercer County  »  08610  »  Broad St  »  2340 Broad St

2340 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

2340 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2340 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2340 Broad Street, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2378
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton

Sale date 08/16/2012
Sale price $1
Property tax $8,768

Lot & Building Information for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton

Building sqft 1,161
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.188
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2340 Broad Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 2340 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 2340 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 has a total of 1,161 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2340 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610?

2340 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $248,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2012 $1
03/09/2005 $400,000
03/10/2003 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/16/2012 - D
03/09/2005 - D
05/26/2005 - R
03/10/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,768
Market value $248,800

Assessment History for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $248,800 $248,800 3.524 $8,768 +6.69%
2023 $248,800 $248,800 3.303 $8,218 +1.60%
2022 $248,800 $248,800 3.251 $8,088 -0.37%
2021 $248,800 $248,800 3.263 $8,118 +12.40%
2020 $248,800 $248,800 2.903 $7,223 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,387
Median age 38
Average household income $101,749
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 12,048
Owner occupied units 67.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $252,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $242,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 2340 Broad Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Samdin Blvd, Trenton 1,677 05/01/2023 $1
18 E Park Ave, Trenton 1,868 10/26/2020 $1
55 Samdin Blvd, Trenton 1,440 09/16/2005 $290,000
111 Samdin Blvd, Trenton 1,344 12/14/1990 $1
518 Lafayette Ave, Trenton 1,888 08/14/2003 $1
115 Samdin Blvd, Trenton 2,247 11/20/2023 $555,000
20 W Park Ave, Trenton 2,062 12/31/2015 $56,000
522 Lafayette Ave, Trenton 2,432 04/24/2019 $166,000