95 Central Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
95 Central Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 95 Central Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08618 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2385 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 06/05/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,656 |
Lot & Building Information for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,200 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 95 Central Avenue, Trenton
95 Central Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 95 Central Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $179,500, the tax amount paid for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $6,655.
When was 95 Central Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?95 Central Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 06/05/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,656 |
| Market value | $179,500 |
Assessment History for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179,500 | $179,500 | 3.708 | $6,656 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $179,500 | $179,500 | 3.524 | $6,326 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $179,500 | $179,500 | 3.303 | $5,929 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $179,500 | $179,500 | 3.251 | $5,836 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $179,500 | $179,500 | 3.263 | $5,857 | +12.40% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,634 |
| Median age | 35 |
| Average household income | $74,542 |
| Family households | 54.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,477 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.38 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $240,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $210,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 95 Central Avenue, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 Central Ave, Trenton | 1,313 | ||
| 115 Central Ave, Trenton | 1,784 | 12/16/2002 | $170,000 |
| 78 W Taylor Ave, Trenton | 1,220 | 09/12/2018 | $78,010 |