Mercer County  »  08610  »  Broad St  »  2315 Broad St

2315 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

2315 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2315 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2315 Broad Street, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2391
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton

Sale date 08/30/2016
Sale price $83,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,130

Lot & Building Information for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton

Building sqft 1,784
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.074
Year built 1902
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2315 Broad Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610?

2315 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1902 and has a total of 1,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2315 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,200, the tax amount paid for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $4,345.

When was 2315 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2315 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 08/30/2016 for $83,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2016 $83,000
12/01/2015 $1
08/02/2002 $90,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/30/2016 - D
09/14/2016 - R
12/01/2015 - D
08/02/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,130
Market value $117,200

Assessment History for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $117,200 $117,200 3.524 $4,130 +6.69%
2023 $117,200 $117,200 3.303 $3,871 +1.60%
2022 $117,200 $117,200 3.251 $3,810 -0.37%
2021 $117,200 $117,200 3.263 $3,824 +12.40%
2020 $117,200 $117,200 2.903 $3,402 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2315 Broad Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 0.33
St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 0.33
The Montessori School of Hamilton NR Private PK-1 42 0.33
The Montessori School of Hamilton NR Private PK-1 42 0.33
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 0.33

Nearest middle schools

St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 0.33
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 0.33
Pace Charter School Of Hamilton 6 Charter K-8 439 0.62
Holy Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.70
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 1.01

Nearest high schools

Hamilton West-Watson High School 3 Public 9-12 1,348 0.30
Trenton Catholic Upper School NR Private 9-12 202 0.33