Mercer County  »  08610  »  Samdin Blvd  »  132 Samdin Blvd

132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2393
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton

Sale date 11/08/2022
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,093

Lot & Building Information for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton

Building sqft 1,236
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.097
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton

• • Improvements for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08610?

132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,236 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,300, the tax amount paid for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $7,093.

When was 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 11/08/2022 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2022 $300,000
08/27/2004 $246,000
11/07/1986 $93,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/08/2022 - D
08/27/2004 - D
09/03/2004 - R
11/07/1986 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,093
Market value $191,300

Assessment History for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $191,300 $191,300 3.708 $7,093 +5.22%
2024 $191,300 $191,300 3.524 $6,741 +17.43%
2023 $173,800 $173,800 3.303 $5,741 +1.60%
2022 $173,800 $173,800 3.251 $5,650 -0.37%
2021 $173,800 $173,800 3.263 $5,671 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 0.20
St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 0.20
The Montessori School of Hamilton NR Private PK-1 42 0.20
The Montessori School of Hamilton NR Private PK-1 42 0.20
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 0.20

Nearest middle schools

St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 0.20
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 0.20
Pace Charter School Of Hamilton 6 Charter K-8 439 0.72
Holy Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 0.97

Nearest high schools

Trenton Catholic Upper School NR Private 9-12 202 0.20
Hamilton West-Watson High School 3 Public 9-12 1,348 0.26
Newgrange School NR Private 2-12 101 1.72
The Newgrange School NR Private 1-12 92 1.91

Neighbors for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 132 Samdin Boulevard, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149 Lillian Ave, Trenton 1,100 12/21/2012 $125,000
116 Samdin Blvd, Trenton 1,310 04/16/2018 $180,000
108 Samdin Blvd, Trenton 1,544
23 Lillian Ave, Trenton 1,190 05/24/2022 $249,900
33 Lillian Ave, Trenton 1,344 08/31/2005 $234,000
29 Lillian Ave, Trenton 1,572 05/31/2006 $250,000
138 Samdin Blvd, Trenton 1,310 03/21/1985 $59,000
166 Samdin Blvd, Trenton 1,075 03/05/2024 $335,000
145 Lillian Ave, Trenton 1,562 10/19/2017 $82,000
154 Samdin Blvd, Trenton 979 06/14/2019 $165,000
155 Lillian Ave, Trenton 720 06/15/2020 $137,950
141 Lillian Ave, Trenton 1,008 03/06/2006 $246,000
112 Samdin Blvd, Trenton 1,310 05/25/2018 $192,900
45 Lillian Ave, Trenton 1,332 06/01/2017 $159,900
124 Samdin Blvd, Trenton 1,171 05/22/2021 $225,000
19 Lillian Ave, Trenton 1,843 10/30/2014 $135,000
128 Samdin Blvd, Trenton 1,310 11/14/2019 $199,900
144 Samdin Blvd, Trenton 1,349 05/01/2019 $239,900
148 Samdin Blvd, Trenton 1,310 12/11/2014 $1
161 Lillian Ave, Trenton 1,144 10/29/2021 $224,900