35 Axford Court, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information
35 Axford Court, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Axford Court, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08610 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2414 |
| Lot | 44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Axford Court, Trenton
| Sale date | 05/15/1996 |
| Sale price | $116,400 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,265 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Axford Court, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,104 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.133 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 35 Axford Court, Trenton
- • Improvements for 35 Axford Court, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Axford Court, Trenton
35 Axford Court, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 35 Axford Court, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $149,400, the tax amount paid for 35 Axford Court, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $5,539.
When was 35 Axford Court, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?35 Axford Court, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 05/15/1996 for $116,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Axford Court, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Axford Court, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/1996 | $116,400 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 35 Axford Court, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35 Axford Court, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Axford Court, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,265 |
| Market value | $149,400 |
Assessment History for 35 Axford Court, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Axford Court, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $149,400 | $149,400 | 3.524 | $5,265 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $149,400 | $149,400 | 3.303 | $4,935 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $149,400 | $149,400 | 3.251 | $4,857 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $149,400 | $149,400 | 3.263 | $4,875 | +12.40% |
| 2020 | $149,400 | $149,400 | 2.903 | $4,337 | +2.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Axford Court, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Axford Court, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kisthardt Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 242 | 0.21 |
| Trenton Catholic Lower School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 337 | 0.35 |
| The Montessori School of Hamilton | NR | Private | PK-1 | 42 | 0.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Raphael School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 187 | 0.35 |
| Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 6-12 | 23 | 0.58 |
| Pace Charter School Of Hamilton | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 439 | 1.05 |