Mercer County  »  08610  »  Broad St  »  2596 Broad St

2596 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

2596 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2596 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2596 Broad Street, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2419
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton

Sale date 05/16/2023
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,584

Lot & Building Information for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton

Building sqft 1,980
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.571
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2596 Broad Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 2596 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 2596 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 has a total of 1,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2596 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610?

2596 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $584,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2023 $700,000
06/13/1983 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/16/2023 - D
06/13/1983 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,584
Market value $584,100

Assessment History for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $584,100 $584,100 3.524 $20,584 +6.69%
2023 $584,100 $584,100 3.303 $19,293 +1.60%
2022 $584,100 $584,100 3.251 $18,989 -0.37%
2021 $584,100 $584,100 3.263 $19,059 +12.40%
2020 $584,100 $584,100 2.903 $16,956 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,387
Median age 38
Average household income $101,749
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 12,048
Owner occupied units 67.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $252,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $242,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 2596 Broad Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Churchill Ave, Trenton 1,410 12/03/2007 $190,500
49 Thropp Ave, Trenton 1,928 07/15/2021 $335,000
341 Churchill Ave, Trenton 885 12/14/2022 $250,000
323 Churchill Ave, Trenton 860 05/25/1990 $100,000
36 Churchill Ave, Trenton 2,191 05/21/1979 $52,001
39 Thropp Ave, Trenton 2,340 01/30/1992 $1
311 Churchill Ave, Trenton 720 01/04/2002 $90,000
305 Churchill Ave, Trenton 1,203 02/28/2020 $185,000
353 Churchill Ave, Trenton 720 04/30/2002 $1