Mercer County  »  08610  »  Kenwood Ter  »  2 Kenwood Ter

2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2435
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton

Sale date 10/16/1980
Sale price $48,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,147

Lot & Building Information for 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton

Building sqft 1,483
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.103
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08610?

2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,483 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $7,397.

When was 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 10/16/1980 for $48,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/1980 $48,000

Title Documents for 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/16/1980 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,397
Current property tax $7,147
Market value $199,500

Assessment History for 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $199,500 $199,500 3.708 $7,397 +5.22%
2024 $199,500 $199,500 3.524 $7,030 +6.69%
2023 $199,500 $199,500 3.303 $6,589 +1.60%
2022 $199,500 $199,500 3.251 $6,486 -0.37%
2021 $199,500 $199,500 3.263 $6,510 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Kenwood Terrace, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

McGalliard Elementary School 3 Public K-5 280 0.55
Robinson Elementary School 3 Public K-5 397 0.76
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 0.91
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 0.91
The Montessori School of Hamilton NR Private PK-1 42 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 0.64
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 0.91
St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 0.91
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 1.20
Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.27

Nearest high schools

Trenton Catholic Upper School NR Private 9-12 202 0.91
Hamilton West-Watson High School 3 Public 9-12 1,348 1.12