Mercer County  »  08610  »  WH Mer Rd  »  876 WH Mer Rd

876 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

876 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

876 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2442
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton

Sale date 02/23/2022
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,439

Lot & Building Information for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton

Building sqft 3,536
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.317
Year built 1978
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 has a total of 3,536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08610?

876 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $466,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2022 $525,000
01/31/1986 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/23/2022 - D
01/31/1986 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,439
Market value $466,500

Assessment History for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $466,500 $466,500 3.524 $16,439 +6.69%
2023 $466,500 $466,500 3.303 $15,408 +1.60%
2022 $466,500 $466,500 3.251 $15,166 -0.37%
2021 $466,500 $466,500 3.263 $15,222 +12.40%
2020 $466,500 $466,500 2.903 $13,542 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,387
Median age 38
Average household income $101,749
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 12,048
Owner occupied units 67.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $252,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $242,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 876 WH Mer Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Finley Ave, Trenton 1,416 02/16/2002 $1
23 Riley Ave, Trenton 1,210 03/31/2005 $245,000
69 Finley Ave, Trenton 1,220 05/12/1981 $1
858 WH Mer Rd, Trenton 1,162 08/02/2021 $260,500
2217 S Olden Ave, Trenton 2,464 05/22/2014 $260,000
26 Holmes Ave, Trenton 990 11/16/2006 $181,000
20 Holmes Ave, Trenton 1,258 09/27/2019 $270,000
73 Finley Ave, Trenton 952 06/28/2017 $170,000