1769 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information
1769 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08690 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2443 |
| Lot | 4.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton
| Sale date | 11/06/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,987 |
Lot & Building Information for 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton
| Building sqft | 4,550 |
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 1.342 |
| Year built | 1999 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton
- • Improvements for 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton
1769 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,550 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $765,800, the tax amount paid for 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $28,395.
When was 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 last sold and what was the last sale price?1769 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 was last sold in 11/06/2023 for $1,425,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $26,987 |
| Market value | $765,800 |
Assessment History for 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $765,800 | $765,800 | 3.524 | $26,987 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $765,800 | $765,800 | 3.303 | $25,294 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $765,800 | $765,800 | 3.251 | $24,896 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $765,800 | $765,800 | 3.263 | $24,988 | +12.40% |
| 2020 | $765,800 | $765,800 | 2.903 | $22,231 | +2.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1769 Kuser Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 397 | 0.72 |
| McGalliard Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 280 | 1.04 |
| Miriam Morris Private School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 64 | 1.28 |
| Yardville Heights Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 240 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert E Grice Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 967 | 0.25 |
| St Raphael School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 187 | 1.48 |
| Trenton Catholic Lower School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 337 | 1.48 |
| Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 6-12 | 23 | 1.51 |