Mercer County  »  08610  »  WH Ham Sq Rd  »  886 WH Ham Sq Rd

886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2443
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Current property tax $6,139

Lot & Building Information for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Building sqft 1,075
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.206
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08610?

886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,300, the tax amount paid for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $6,722.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,389
Current property tax $6,139
Market value $181,300

Assessment History for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $181,300 $181,300 3.524 $6,389 +6.69%
2023 $181,300 $181,300 3.303 $5,988 +1.60%
2022 $181,300 $181,300 3.251 $5,894 -0.37%
2021 $181,300 $181,300 3.263 $5,916 +12.40%
2020 $181,300 $181,300 2.903 $5,263 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robinson Elementary School 3 Public K-5 397 0.49
McGalliard Elementary School 3 Public K-5 280 0.86
Miriam Morris Private School NR Private PK, K-6 64 1.04
Miriam Morris Private School NR Private PK, K-6 64 1.04
Yardville Heights Elementary School 6 Public K-5 240 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 0.09
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 1.28
St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 1.31
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 1.31
Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.73

Nearest high schools

Trenton Catholic Upper School NR Private 9-12 202 1.31
Hamilton West-Watson High School 3 Public 9-12 1,348 1.61
Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 1.88
Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 2.06

Neighbors for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 886 WH Ham Sq Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
862 WH Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 1,075 08/25/2004 $175,000
856 WH Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 1,108 04/10/1998 $117,500
902 WH Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 1,510 01/28/2010 $280,000
906 WH Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 1,388 06/19/1992 $141,500
5 Pannick Dr, Trenton 2,101 07/15/1991 $179,000
7 Pannick Dr, Trenton 1,980 11/30/2000 $249,000
848 WH Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 1,075
836 WH Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 1,075 12/21/2022 $325,000
816 WH Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 921 12/09/2019 $219,000
3 Pannick Dr, Trenton 2,229 06/20/2017 $333,000
9 Pannick Dr, Trenton 2,136 03/27/1997 $179,000
1 Pannick Dr, Trenton 2,052 05/04/2021 $430,000
822 WH Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 1,075 05/06/2009 $1
15 Pannick Dr, Trenton 2,156 02/12/1992 $175,000
868 WH Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 1,075 10/31/2007 $250,000
830 WH Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 1,178 11/21/2012 $165,000
910 WH Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 1,800 04/07/2015 $1
876 WH Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 1,075 12/28/1992 $117,500
842 WH Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 1,185 09/29/1998 $124,900
11 Pannick Dr, Trenton 2,178 08/27/1993 $179,000