Mercer County  »  08610  »  Broad St  »  2695-2703 Broad St

2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2451
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton

Sale date 08/26/2021
Sale price $2,698,600
Arm's length
Property tax $103,735

Lot & Building Information for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton

Building sqft 19,000
Building class Store
Acreage 1.607
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 has a total of 19,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610?

2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,797,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2021 $2,698,600
10/02/2019 $1
12/18/1986 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/26/2021 - D
10/02/2019 - D
12/18/1986 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $103,735
Market value $2,797,600

Assessment History for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,797,600 $2,797,600 3.708 $103,735 +5.22%
2024 $2,797,600 $2,797,600 3.524 $98,587 +6.69%
2023 $2,797,600 $2,797,600 3.303 $92,405 +1.60%
2022 $2,797,600 $2,797,600 3.251 $90,950 -0.37%
2021 $2,797,600 $2,797,600 3.263 $91,286 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,465
Median age 38.9
Average household income $105,742
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 12,315
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 2695-2703 Broad Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
97 Dewey Ave, Trenton 1,471 04/30/1992 $127,000
107 Dewey Ave, Trenton 1,678 07/13/1981 $1
133 Dewey Ave, Trenton 1,371 02/26/1993 $103,400
13 Runyon Dr, Trenton 1,104 05/10/2022 $120,000
27 Runyon Cres, Trenton 1,104 01/26/2015 $67,500
33 Runyon Cir, Trenton 1,296 06/05/2020 $225,000
49 Runyon Dr, Trenton 1,104 10/23/2024 $100
15 Runyon Cres, Trenton 1,256 02/27/1997 $87,000
55 Runyon Dr, Trenton 1,104 08/18/1986 $76,000