Mercer County  »  08610  »  Broad St  »  2946 Broad St

2946 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

2946 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2946 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2946 Broad Street, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2482
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2946 Broad Street, Trenton

Property tax $21,405

Lot & Building Information for 2946 Broad Street, Trenton

Building sqft 5,056
Building class Store
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2946 Broad Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2946 Broad Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2946 Broad Street, Trenton

How many square feet does 2946 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2946 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 has a total of 5,056 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2946 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610?

2946 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $607,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2946 Broad Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2946 Broad Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2946 Broad Street, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2946 Broad Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2946 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,405
Market value $607,400

Assessment History for 2946 Broad Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2946 Broad Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $607,400 $607,400 3.524 $21,405 +6.69%
2023 $607,400 $607,400 3.303 $20,062 +1.60%
2022 $607,400 $607,400 3.251 $19,747 -0.37%
2021 $607,400 $607,400 3.263 $19,819 +12.40%
2020 $607,400 $607,400 2.903 $17,633 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,387
Median age 38
Average household income $101,749
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 12,048
Owner occupied units 67.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $252,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $242,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2946 Broad Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2946 Broad Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2946 Broad Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 2946 Broad Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2910 Broad St, Trenton 1,564 10/29/2024 $449,500
46 Homestead Ave, Trenton 941 02/24/2023 $275,000
54 Parent Ave, Trenton 1,114 08/27/2021 $224,900
109 Pearson Dr, Trenton 1,139 02/27/1996 $65,000
58 Homestead Ave, Trenton 1,220 03/08/2021 $239,900
38 Parent Ave, Trenton 2,017 08/25/1989 $125,000
46 Parent Ave, Trenton 1,484 04/22/2019 $157,000
26 Homestead Ave, Trenton 1,380 01/31/2013 $80,000
32 Homestead Ave, Trenton 1,224 11/27/1995 $1