Mercer County  »  08610  »  Woodland CT  »  10 Woodland CT

10 Woodland Court, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

10 Woodland Court, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Woodland Court, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Woodland Court, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2523
Lot 64

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Woodland Court, Trenton

Sale date 06/17/1986
Sale price $89,100
Arm's length
Property tax $6,819

Lot & Building Information for 10 Woodland Court, Trenton

Building sqft 1,326
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Woodland Court, Trenton

• • Improvements for 10 Woodland Court, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Woodland Court, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Woodland Court, Trenton, NJ 08610?

10 Woodland Court, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Woodland Court, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $183,900, the tax amount paid for 10 Woodland Court, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $6,819.

When was 10 Woodland Court, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Woodland Court, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 06/17/1986 for $89,100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Woodland Court, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Woodland Court, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/1986 $89,100

Title Documents for 10 Woodland Court, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/17/1986 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Woodland Court, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Woodland Court, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,819
Market value $183,900

Assessment History for 10 Woodland Court, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Woodland Court, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $183,900 $183,900 3.708 $6,819 +5.22%
2024 $183,900 $183,900 3.524 $6,481 +6.69%
2023 $183,900 $183,900 3.303 $6,074 +1.60%
2022 $183,900 $183,900 3.251 $5,979 -0.37%
2021 $183,900 $183,900 3.263 $6,001 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Woodland Court, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Woodland Court, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miriam Morris Private School NR Private PK, K-6 64 0.11
Miriam Morris Private School NR Private PK, K-6 64 0.11
Robinson Elementary School 3 Public K-5 397 0.68
Yardville Heights Elementary School 6 Public K-5 240 0.79
Kisthardt Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 242 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 0.31
St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 1.02
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 1.02
Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 1.16
Pace Charter School Of Hamilton 6 Charter K-8 439 1.90

Nearest high schools

Trenton Catholic Upper School NR Private 9-12 202 1.02