128 Locust Ave W, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information
128 Locust Ave W, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08610 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2528 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton
| Sale date | 05/25/2001 |
| Sale price | $75,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,696 |
Lot & Building Information for 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,512 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.239 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton
- • Improvements for 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton
128 Locust Ave W, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $7,045.
When was 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?128 Locust Ave W, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 05/25/2001 for $75,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2001 | $75,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,696 |
| Market value | $190,000 |
Assessment History for 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 3.524 | $6,696 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 3.303 | $6,276 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 3.251 | $6,177 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 3.263 | $6,200 | +12.40% |
| 2020 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 2.903 | $5,516 | +2.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Locust Ave W, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miriam Morris Private School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 64 | 0.09 |
| Robinson Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 397 | 0.50 |
| McGalliard Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 280 | 0.65 |
| Yardville Heights Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 240 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 6-12 | 23 | 0.38 |
| St Raphael School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 187 | 0.94 |
| Trenton Catholic Lower School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 337 | 0.94 |
| Albert E Grice Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 967 | 0.98 |