Mercer County  »  08610  »  Godfrey Dr  »  25 Godfrey Dr

25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2539
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton

Sale date 11/30/2017
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,213

Lot & Building Information for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 1,320
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.131
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610?

25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,500, the tax amount paid for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $8,213.

When was 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 11/30/2017 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2017 $225,000
07/10/2015 $215,000
04/18/2012 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/30/2017 - D
12/13/2017 - R
07/10/2015 - D
08/27/2015 - R
04/18/2012 - D
05/02/2012 - R
06/30/1998 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,213
Market value $221,500

Assessment History for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $221,500 $221,500 3.708 $8,213 +5.22%
2024 $221,500 $221,500 3.524 $7,806 +6.69%
2023 $221,500 $221,500 3.303 $7,316 +1.60%
2022 $221,500 $221,500 3.251 $7,201 -0.37%
2021 $221,500 $221,500 3.263 $7,228 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robinson Elementary School 3 Public K-5 397 0.47
McGalliard Elementary School 3 Public K-5 280 0.68
Miriam Morris Private School NR Private PK, K-6 64 0.97
Miriam Morris Private School NR Private PK, K-6 64 0.97
The Montessori School of Hamilton NR Private PK-1 42 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 0.27
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 1.13
St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 1.13
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 1.17
Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.62

Nearest high schools

Trenton Catholic Upper School NR Private 9-12 202 1.13
Hamilton West-Watson High School 3 Public 9-12 1,348 1.43
Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 2.02
Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 2.05

Neighbors for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 25 Godfrey Drive, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Goeke Dr, Trenton 1,388 10/17/2008 $1
76 Wolf Dr, Trenton 1,600 02/14/2024 $350,000
11 Godfrey Dr, Trenton 1,920 06/20/2014 $309,000
17 Goeke Dr, Trenton 1,260 02/23/2004 $1
11 Goeke Dr, Trenton 1,170 03/08/2024 $410,000
17 Godfrey Dr, Trenton 1,292 09/27/2010 $269,900
5 Godfrey Dr, Trenton 1,164 07/30/2008 $217,000
9 Goeke Dr, Trenton 1,392 10/25/2007 $275,000
13 Goeke Dr, Trenton 1,269 05/29/2019 $215,000
21 Godfrey Dr, Trenton 1,385 08/30/2019 $275,000
19 Godfrey Dr, Trenton 1,292 06/15/2020 $198,000
24 Wolf Dr, Trenton 1,075 11/27/2016 $220,000
7 Goeke Dr, Trenton 1,168 04/04/2005 $1
78 Wolf Dr, Trenton 1,200 04/25/2017 $213,000
23 Godfrey Dr, Trenton 1,215 08/17/2005 $245,000
15 Godfrey Dr, Trenton 1,176 03/16/2017 $199,000
9 Godfrey Dr, Trenton 1,198 08/26/2003 $1
21 Goeke Dr, Trenton 1,566 12/20/2023 $455,000
5 Goeke Dr, Trenton 1,517 07/14/1995 $145,000
22 Wolf Dr, Trenton 1,075 06/22/2011 $1