Mercer County  »  08610  »  Copperfield Dr  »  6 Copperfield Dr

6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2556
Lot 48

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton

Sale date 02/22/2004
Sale price $266,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,636

Lot & Building Information for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 1,842
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.188
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610?

6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,842 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $8,635.

When was 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 02/22/2004 for $266,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2004 $266,000
05/23/1983 $63,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/22/2004 - D
03/15/2005 - R
05/23/1983 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,636
Market value $232,900

Assessment History for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $232,900 $232,900 3.708 $8,636 +5.22%
2024 $232,900 $232,900 3.524 $8,207 +6.69%
2023 $232,900 $232,900 3.303 $7,693 +1.60%
2022 $232,900 $232,900 3.251 $7,572 -0.37%
2021 $232,900 $232,900 3.263 $7,600 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Copperfield Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yardville Heights Elementary School 6 Public K-5 240 0.36
Miriam Morris Private School NR Private PK, K-6 64 0.44
Miriam Morris Private School NR Private PK, K-6 64 0.44
Robinson Elementary School 3 Public K-5 397 0.47
McGalliard Elementary School 3 Public K-5 280 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 0.80
Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 0.90
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 1.37
St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 1.37
Pace Charter School Of Hamilton 6 Charter K-8 439 2.28

Nearest high schools

Trenton Catholic Upper School NR Private 9-12 202 1.37