Mercer County  »  08610  »  Mohawk Way  »  2 Mohawk Way

2 Mohawk Way, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

2 Mohawk Way, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Mohawk Way, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2575
Lot 81

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton

Sale date 12/08/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,429

Lot & Building Information for 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton

Building sqft 1,823
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.173
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton, NJ 08610?

2 Mohawk Way, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,823 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $9,429.

When was 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Mohawk Way, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 12/08/2004 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2004 $1

Title Documents for 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/08/2004 - D
02/22/2005 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,429
Market value $254,300

Assessment History for 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $254,300 $254,300 3.708 $9,429 +5.22%
2024 $254,300 $254,300 3.524 $8,962 +6.69%
2023 $254,300 $254,300 3.303 $8,400 +1.60%
2022 $254,300 $254,300 3.251 $8,267 -0.37%
2021 $254,300 $254,300 3.263 $8,298 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Mohawk Way, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robinson Elementary School 3 Public K-5 397 0.66
Yardville Heights Elementary School 6 Public K-5 240 0.82
Sunnybrae Elementary School 5 Public K-5 260 0.88
Miriam Morris Private School NR Private PK, K-6 64 1.14
Miriam Morris Private School NR Private PK, K-6 64 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 0.52
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 1.48
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 1.77
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 1.78
St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 1.78

Nearest high schools

Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 1.64