Mercer County  »  2419 Kuser Rd

2419 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

2419 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2419 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton
Zip code 08690
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2575
Lot 179

Sales & Tax Overview for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton

Building sqft 8,044
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 5
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690?

2419 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1960 and has a total of 8,044 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,455,100, the tax amount paid for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $53,955.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $53,955
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,455,100

Assessment History for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,455,100 $1,455,100 3.708 $53,955 +5.22%
2024 $1,455,100 $1,455,100 3.524 $51,278 +6.69%
2023 $1,455,100 $1,455,100 3.303 $48,062 +1.60%
2022 $1,455,100 $1,455,100 3.251 $47,305 -0.37%
2021 $1,455,100 $1,455,100 3.263 $47,480 +12.40%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 2419 Kuser Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2439 Kuser Rd, Trenton 01/23/2004 $701,600
31 Walnut St, Trenton 776 11/15/2019 $65,000
41 Walnut St, Trenton 1,828 05/26/1999 $137,000
2397 Kuser Rd, Trenton 10/20/2022 $50,000
5 Fallview CT, Trenton 1,857 04/30/2001 $191,503
2429 Kuser Rd, Trenton 2,849 01/26/1985 $1
2433 Kuser Rd, Trenton 1,152 11/20/2002 $177,400
250 Hansen Ave, Trenton 1,862 09/21/2022 $367,500
23 Fallview CT, Trenton 1,656 03/19/2012 $182,000
25 Fallview CT, Trenton 1,656 07/30/2001 $159,797
244 Hansen Ave, Trenton 2,336 07/24/2019 $234,000
2399 Kuser Rd, Trenton 792 09/28/2020 $189,000
2393 Kuser Rd, Trenton 1,832 09/27/1989 $1
1 Fallview CT, Trenton 1,857 07/16/2004 $319,900
2435 Kuser Rd, Trenton 2,814 06/14/1995 $230,000
2367 Kuser Rd, Trenton 864 02/08/2024 $3,400,000
21 Fallview CT, Trenton 1,857 05/17/2023 $375,000
2445 Kuser Rd, Trenton 60,104 02/14/2005 $1
23 Walnut St, Trenton 1,084 10/22/2018 $95,000
3 Fallview CT, Trenton 1,656 06/14/2023 $350,000