Mercer County  »  08610  »  Elmont Rd  »  18 Elmont Rd

18 Elmont Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

18 Elmont Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Elmont Road, Trenton, NJ 08610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Elmont Road, Trenton
Zip code 08610
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2581
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton

Sale date 01/22/2010
Sale price $207,000
Property tax $7,013

Lot & Building Information for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton

Building sqft 1,609
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Elmont Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton, NJ 08610?

18 Elmont Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,609 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Elmont Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,000, the tax amount paid for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 is $7,378.

When was 18 Elmont Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Elmont Road, Trenton, NJ 08610 was last sold in 01/22/2010 for $207,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2010 $207,000
01/28/2003 $189,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/22/2010 - D
02/25/2010 - R
01/28/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton, NJ 08610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,013
Market value $199,000

Assessment History for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $198,600 $198,600 3.524 $6,999 +6.69%
2023 $198,600 $198,600 3.303 $6,560 +1.60%
2022 $198,600 $198,600 3.251 $6,456 -0.37%
2021 $198,600 $198,600 3.263 $6,480 +12.40%
2020 $198,600 $198,600 2.903 $5,765 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Elmont Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robinson Elementary School 3 Public K-5 397 0.42
Yardville Heights Elementary School 6 Public K-5 240 0.93
Miriam Morris Private School NR Private PK, K-6 64 0.98
Miriam Morris Private School NR Private PK, K-6 64 0.98
McGalliard Elementary School 3 Public K-5 280 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 0.19
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 1.28
Trenton Catholic Lower School NR Private PK-8 337 1.45
St Raphael School NR Private PK-8 187 1.45
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 1.92

Nearest high schools

Trenton Catholic Upper School NR Private 9-12 202 1.45