Mercer County  »  08691  »  Black Forest Rd  »  7 Black Forest Rd

7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2594
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville

Sale date 12/23/2009
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,879

Lot & Building Information for 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.77

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville

What is the market value of 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

The current market value is $308,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville

No photo available
I-195 & Route 130
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 07/07/2021
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 2.77 Acre

AA

7 Black Forest Drive, approved for 35,000/SF.
Convenient access off Route 130 north, at Exit 5/I195, minutes from Exit 7A/NJTPK.
Sewer, water, electric and gas to the site.
Suitable for various R&D, light manufacturing, recreation and more.

Available subject to updated approvals as may be needed.

View Listing

Brokers

William Barish
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
I-195 & Route 130
7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville
Property VacantLand
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2009 $350,000
12/18/2006 $182,245
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/23/2009 - D
12/29/2009 - R
12/18/2006 - D
12/22/2006 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,879
Market value $308,700

Assessment History for 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $308,700 $308,700 3.524 $10,879 +6.69%
2023 $308,700 $308,700 3.303 $10,196 +1.60%
2022 $308,700 $308,700 3.251 $10,036 -0.37%
2021 $308,700 $308,700 3.263 $10,073 +12.40%
2020 $308,700 $308,700 2.903 $8,962 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Black Forest Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Elementary School 5 Public K-5 332 1.23
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.33
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.33
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.89
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 0.42
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.33
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 1.61
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.89
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 2.35

Nearest high schools

Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 1.48
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 2.63
McVs Assunpink Vocational School NR Public 9-12 106 3.23