Mercer County  »  08691  »  YDV Ham Sq Rd  »  708 YDV Ham Sq Rd

708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2607
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

Sale date 02/13/2018
Sale price $315,000
Property tax $10,329

Lot & Building Information for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

Building sqft 1,728
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.389
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $293,100, the tax amount paid for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $10,868.

When was 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 02/13/2018 for $315,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2018 $315,000
07/17/2015 $1
02/18/1994 $169,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/13/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
07/17/2015 - D
02/18/1994 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,329
Market value $293,100

Assessment History for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $293,100 $293,100 3.524 $10,329 +6.69%
2023 $293,100 $293,100 3.303 $9,681 +1.60%
2022 $293,100 $293,100 3.251 $9,529 -0.37%
2021 $293,100 $293,100 3.263 $9,564 +12.40%
2020 $293,100 $293,100 2.903 $8,509 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 708 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunnybrae Elementary School 5 Public K-5 260 0.38
Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 0.97
Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 0.97
Yardville Heights Elementary School 6 Public K-5 240 1.12
Robinson Elementary School 3 Public K-5 397 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 1.38
Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 1.58
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 1.93
Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 2.18
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 2.20

Nearest high schools

Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 1.75