650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2610
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp

Sale date 07/29/2021
Sale price $13,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,188,828

Lot & Building Information for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp

Building sqft 392,050
Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 45.57
Year built 2024

Other Property Data for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp

• • Improvements for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp, NJ?

650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp, NJ was built in 2024 and has a total of 392,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $33,735,200, the tax amount paid for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp, NJ is $1,250,901.

When was 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp, NJ was last sold in 07/29/2021 for $13,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2021 $13,500,000
05/11/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/29/2021 - D
05/11/1995 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,188,828
Market value $33,735,200

Assessment History for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,739,000 $13,739,000 3.524 $484,162 +6.68%
2023 $13,740,000 $13,740,000 3.303 $453,832 +1440.64%
2022 $906,100 $906,100 3.251 $29,457 -0.37%
2021 $906,100 $906,100 3.263 $29,566 +12.40%
2020 $906,100 $906,100 2.903 $26,304 +2.40%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp

Here are the neighbors for 650-652 State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
470 State Highway 156, Trenton 1,624 03/27/2006 $252,000
528 State Highway 130, Trenton 640 08/14/2012 $1
630 State Highway 130, Robbinsville 1,555 09/07/2011 $1
620 State Highway 130, Robbinsville 11,718 09/20/1978 $45,000
17 Melody CT, Robbinsville 1,034 05/18/2022 $160,000
287 Manor Blvd, Trenton 1,812 02/04/1994 $162,475
504 State Highway 156, Trenton 1,587 10/20/1987 $66,666
36 Murray Ave, Trenton 1,308
524 State Highway 130, Trenton 122,941 12/16/2021 $10,450,070
289 Manor Blvd, Trenton 1,812 06/12/1992 $169,900
281 Manor Blvd, Trenton 1,456 11/17/2008 $340,000
550 State Highway 130, Robbinsville 4,197 12/31/1990 $1
2 Bon Air Pl, Trenton 1,720 12/20/1995 $173,900
680 State Highway 130, Robbinsville
283 Manor Blvd, Trenton 1,870 11/26/1990 $155,000
602 State Highway 130, Robbinsville 1,472 03/01/2005 $1,000,000
460 State Highway 156, Trenton 2,310 10/02/2023 $1
476 State Highway 156, Trenton 8,200
680 Rear State Highway 130, Hamilton Twp
285 Manor Blvd, Trenton 1,398 07/03/2018 $1