900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville |
| Zip code | 08691 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2613 |
| Lot | 1.07 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
| Sale date | 09/21/2011 |
| Sale price | $32,527,297 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $394,705 |
Lot & Building Information for 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
| Building sqft | 108,630 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 12.517 |
| Year built | 2002 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
- • Improvements for 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
This Store (SCILSR) located at 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 has a total of 108,630 square feet and a current price per square foot of $299.
What is the year built & the current market value of 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,022,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $408,722 |
| Current property tax | $394,705 |
| Market value | $11,022,700 |
Assessment History for 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,022,700 | $11,022,700 | 3.708 | $408,722 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $11,022,700 | $11,022,700 | 3.524 | $388,440 | -8.28% |
| 2023 | $12,822,000 | $12,822,000 | 3.303 | $423,511 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $12,822,000 | $12,822,000 | 3.251 | $416,843 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $12,822,000 | $12,822,000 | 3.263 | $418,382 | +12.40% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 16,607 |
| Median age | 44.6 |
| Average household income | $165,069 |
| Family households | 67.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,859 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.42 |
| Median year structure built | 1995 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $589,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $439,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville
Here are the neighbors for 900 Hamilton MKT Place, Robbinsville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Marbella CT, Robbinsville | 2,903 | 04/12/2017 | $460,000 |
| 700 Hamilton MKT Pl, Robbinsville | 150,000 | 12/07/2001 | $2,885,000 |
| 9 Marbella CT, Robbinsville | 2,903 | 02/15/2010 | $375,000 |
| 6 Marbella CT, Robbinsville | 2,903 | 04/16/2018 | $442,500 |