Mercer County  »  08691  »  Sedona Blvd  »  45 Sedona Blvd

45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2613
Lot 4.88

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville

Sale date 01/20/2005
Sale price $367,776
Arm's length
Property tax $13,252

Lot & Building Information for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville

Building sqft 2,903
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.139
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,903 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $357,400, the tax amount paid for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $13,252.

When was 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 01/20/2005 for $367,776.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2005 $367,776
01/20/2005 $367,775
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/20/2005 - D
03/01/2005 - R
01/20/2005 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,252
Market value $357,400

Assessment History for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,400 $357,400 3.708 $13,252 +5.22%
2024 $357,400 $357,400 3.524 $12,595 +6.69%
2023 $357,400 $357,400 3.303 $11,805 +1.60%
2022 $357,400 $357,400 3.251 $11,619 -0.37%
2021 $357,400 $357,400 3.263 $11,662 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Sedona Boulevard, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 1.73
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.85
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.85
Alexander Elementary School 5 Public K-5 332 1.94
School Time NR Private PK-K 65 1.97

Nearest middle schools

Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 1.14
Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 1.73
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.85
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 2.35
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 2.57

Nearest high schools

Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 2.22
Allentown High School 7 Public 9-12 1,084 2.71
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 2.82