Mercer County  »  47 Church St

47 Church Street, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

47 Church Street, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Church Street, Trenton, NJ 08620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Church Street, Trenton
Zip code 08620
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2658
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Church Street, Trenton

Property tax $62,621

Lot & Building Information for 47 Church Street, Trenton

Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 11.4
Year built 1968
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 47 Church Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 47 Church Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Church Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the current market value of 47 Church Street, Trenton, NJ 08620?

47 Church Street, Trenton, NJ 08620 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,688,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 47 Church Street, Trenton

No photo available
47 Yardville Hamilton Square Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/02/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 11 Acre

11 ACRES OUTDOOR STORAGE OR PARKING

IDEAL FOR TRAILER AND TRUCK PARKING, MANUFACTURING OPERATIONS, OR CONSTRUCTION / MATERIAL LAYDOWN.

 

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1 Other Listing price not available 130,680 Chad Hillyer
Kevin Dudley
Ben Shapiro
Kate Granahan
#2 Other Listing price not available 248,292 Chad Hillyer
Kevin Dudley
Ben Shapiro
Kate Granahan
#3 Other Listing price not available 100,188 Chad Hillyer
Kevin Dudley
Ben Shapiro
Kate Granahan
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
47 Yardville Hamilton Square Road
47 Church Street, Trenton
Property Other
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 479160 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Church Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Church Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Church Street, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 47 Church Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Church Street, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,621
Market value $1,688,800

Assessment History for 47 Church Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Church Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,688,800 $1,688,800 3.708 $62,621 +5.22%
2024 $1,688,800 $1,688,800 3.524 $59,513 +6.69%
2023 $1,688,800 $1,688,800 3.303 $55,781 +1.60%
2022 $1,688,800 $1,688,800 3.251 $54,903 -0.37%
2021 $1,688,800 $1,688,800 3.263 $55,106 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,621
Median age 42.7
Average household income $125,066
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 4,187
Owner occupied units 80.6%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Church Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Church Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 47 Church Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 47 Church Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 Martins Ln, Trenton 2,696 01/30/2024 $320,000
4469 Broad St, Trenton 2,985 12/20/2019 $120,000
4441 Broad St, Trenton 1,872 11/10/2003 $245,100
100 Martins Ln, Trenton 1,798 12/10/2008 $150,000
21 Church St, Trenton 940 09/16/2005 $208,000
4495 Broad St, Trenton 6,904 03/06/2018 $620,000
4445 Broad St, Trenton 1,718 04/14/2020 $135,000
80 Martins Ln, Trenton 1,680 04/20/1998 $80,000
92 Martins Ln, Trenton 2,005 11/21/2013 $147,350