Mercer County  »  4400 Broad St

4400 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

4400 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4400 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4400 Broad Street, Trenton
Zip code 08620
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2659
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton

Sale date 06/01/2006
Sale price $1
Property tax $243,156

Lot & Building Information for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton

Building sqft 56,982
Building class Store
Acreage 6.934
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4400 Broad Street, Trenton

How many square feet does 4400 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08620 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4400 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08620 has a total of 56,982 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4400 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08620?

4400 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08620 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2006 $1
01/28/2000 $2,632,640
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/01/2006 - D
01/28/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $243,156
Market value $6,900,000

Assessment History for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 3.524 $243,156 +6.69%
2023 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 3.303 $227,907 +1.60%
2022 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 3.251 $224,319 -0.37%
2021 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 3.263 $225,147 +12.40%
2020 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 2.903 $200,307 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,949
Median age 43
Average household income $126,624
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 4,096
Owner occupied units 78.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $320,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 4400 Broad Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Main St, Trenton 1,470 12/21/1994 $60,000
50 State Highway 156, Trenton 1,920 05/03/1996 $1
56 State Highway 156, Trenton 1,437 11/15/2017 $144,900
211 YDV Ham Sq Rd, Trenton 17,000 05/19/2016 $1,201,000
54 State Highway 156, Trenton 2,518 03/13/2012 $132,000
62 State Highway 156, Trenton 1,900 10/21/2022 $248,000
104 Main St, Trenton 2,232 03/13/2014 $1
124 Main St, Trenton 2,032 07/02/2013 $255,000
58 State Highway 156, Trenton 1,477 04/17/2023 $190,100